Official 2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-350 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
An environment network has:
– High bandwidth
– Low packet loss
– High Round-Trip Time (RTT)
Which TCP profile should an engineer configure for the environment described?

A.    Nstcp_default_profile
B.    Nstcp_default_tcp_lfp
C.    Nstcp_default_tcp_lnp
D.    Nstcp_default_tcp_lan

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Scenario: A network engineer needs to provide web server administrators with access to monitoring and reporting after changing the default root password during the initial setup of the NetScaler. The engineer needs to ensure that the web server administrators can perform this task.
What should the engineer do in order to ensure that the administrators are able to log on to the NetScaler?

A.    Create a group.
B.    Create user accounts.
C.    Create an authorization policy.
D.    Create an authentication policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Scenario: An engineer has configured a virtual server that users access using HTTP port 80. The web application also uses TCP port 81 and 8080 for non-user access. The engineer would like to prevent users from connecting to web servers if any of the ports go down.
How should the engineer set this configuration to ensure service availability?

A.    Increase the monitor threshold.
B.    Lower the server timeout value.
C.    Create additional virtual servers for ports 81 and 8080.
D.    Create monitors for ports 81 and 8080, and bind to the service or service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which step is required to ensure that SSL traffic is passed through the NetScaler to backend services without processing SSL on the NetScaler appliance?

A.    Create a service group of type SSL.
B.    Create a service group of type HTTP.
C.    Bind an SSL certificate to a service group.
D.    Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
E.    Create a service group of type SSL_BRIDGE.

Answer: E

QUESTION 45
A NetScaler engineer would like to present different web pages to a user based on the device and browser type from which they are connecting.
Which responder policy could assist with this requirement?

A.    HTTP.RES.URL.PATH
B.    HTTP.REQ.Host(“Host”)
C.    HTTP.RES.BODY(1024)
D.    HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”)

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Scenario: A user browses to a page and is presented with a warning that he is trying to enter a web site with an untrusted certificate. The network engineer had added the correct certificate to the SSL virtual server.
What could be the cause of this issue?

A.    TLS is disabled on the virtual server.
B.    The certificate is not linked to the intermediate CA.
C.    The certificate has expired and needs to be renewed.
D.    The CA certificate has not been added to the SSL virtual server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
A network engineer is investigating issues and suspects that a new server that has been recently added to the environment has the same IP address as a virtual server that is configured on the NetScaler.
Which command could the engineer run to check the logs that will contain such details?

A.    nsconmsg -K newnslog -d stats
B.    nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d consmsg
C.    nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConLb=1 -d oldconmsg
D.    nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConMon=x -d oldconmsg

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Scenario: A network engineer created an SSL virtual server and enabled smart card on it. The engineer tried browsing to the server and noticed the back-end system could NOT see the users certificates.
What could be causing this issue?

A.    The SSL virtual server cannot forward a client certificate.
B.    The network engineer has not set smart card to mandatory.
C.    The SSL virtual server cannot use smart card authentication.
D.    The network engineer has not enabled SNI on the virtual server.
E.    The network engineer forgot to enable the SSL policy allowing smart card forwarding on the SSL
virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
How could an engineer configure a monitor to ensure that a server is marked as DOWN if the monitor test is successful?

A.    Enable the LRTM option for the monitor
B.    Enable the Reverse option for the monitor
C.    Disable Down state flush for the service group
D.    Disable the Health monitoring option for the service group

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Scenario: A network engineer suspects that there is a duplex mismatch in the network configuration. The NSIP address is 10.10.1.206.
How can the administrator verify the configuration in this scenario?

A.    Run the ‘netstat -r’ command.
B.    Run the show IP 10.10.1.206 command.
C.    Run the start nstrace -level 10 command.
D.    Check for the interface configuration in the GUI.

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-350 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Citrix 1Y0-350 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Comments are closed.