Official 2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-350 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A network engineer monitoring an HTTP service-related issue needs to view only the relevant data pertaining to the service being monitored. The IP address of the back-end service being monitored is 10.10.1.99. The NSIP address is 10.10.1.230.
Which command should the engineer execute to monitor data relevant to this issue only in realtime?

A.    telnet
B.    traceroute
C.    nsconmsg
D.    nstcpdump

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication
method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to.
How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?

A.    Check NSlogs.
B.    Use nsconmsg.
C.    Use the cat aaad.debug command.
D.    Check the authorization configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
A NetScaler is configured with two-factor authentication. A user reported that authentication failed.
How can an engineer determine which factor of the authentication method failed?

A.    Check NSlog.
B.    Use nsconmsg.
C.    Check the dashboard.
D.    Use cat aaad.debug command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Scenario: A NetScaler high availability (HA) pair has the following interfaces connected:
1/1 – Test network
1/2 – Production network
The network engineer needs to re-cable the test network and wants to ensure that, when the cable is removed, HA fail over does NOT occur unless the production network also goes down.
Which step should the engineer take to meet these requirements?

A.    Configure LACP for interface 1/1.
B.    Disable HA monitoring on interface 1/1.
C.    Set the throughput to 0 for interface 1/1.
D.    Bind interfaces 1/1 and 1/2 into a channel, then disable HA monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Scenario: A network engineer has modified the configuration of a content-switching virtual server,
Website_main, because a second content-switching server that is capable of handling more connections has been added to the NetScaler implementation. Both servers will remain in operation.
The engineer made the following configuration changes:
>set cs vserver Website_main -lbvserver New_Server -backupVserver Old_Server -redirectURL http://www.mydomain.com/maintenance -soMethod Connection -soThreshold 1000
Why did the engineer enable the spillover option?

A.    To handle incoming connections in case the new server is unavailable
B.    To handle the extra connections using the old server without dropping them
C.    To redirect the extra connections to the Maintenance website when it is needed
D.    To handle incoming connections while the server reaches its limit of connections

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Scenario: A company is using Citrix NetScaler VPX for publishing internal resources using Citrix Access Gateway with Smart Access. Since the number of users has increased the company wants to migrate from Citrix NetScaler VPX to Citrix NetScaler MPX. The engineer is running a parallel installation of the Citrix NetScaler MPX and now needs to transfer the Citrix Access Gateway Universal Licenses from a Citrix NetScaler VPX to a Citrix NetScaler MPX platform.
How should the engineer transfer the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License files from the VPX to the MPX?

A.    Backup the /nsconfig directory from the Citrix NetScaler VPX using SCP, restore the /nsconfig directory to the Citrix NetScaler MPX using SCP.
B.    Download the Access Gateway Universal License file(s) from the Citrix NetScaler VPX using SCP. Upload the Access Gateway Universal License file(s) to the Citrix NetScaler MPX using SCP.
C.    Logon to www.MyCitrix.com, return the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file(s), reallocate the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file using the hostname of the Citrix NetScaler MPX.
D.    Logon to www.MyCitrix.com, return the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file(s), reallocate the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file using the MAC Address of the Citrix NetScaler MPX.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Scenario: A network engineer needs to add an NTP server to a NetScaler appliance. The NTP service is configured on 10.10.1.49.
Which command should the network engineer use within the command-line interface to add in an NTP server for time synchronization?

A.    add ntp server 10.10.1.49
B.    add server NTP 10.10.1.49
C.    add service NTP 10.10.1.49 TCP 123
D.    add service NTP 10.10.1.49 UDP 123

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A network engineer has enabled USIP and USNIP and set a unique IP address as the source IP using the proxyIP parameter on an INAT policy.
Which is the correct order of precedence for the IP addresses?

A.    Unique IP-USIP-MIP-Error
B.    USIP-unique IP-USNIP-MIP-Error
C.    USIP-Unique IP-MIP-USNIP-Error
D.    USIP-USNIP-MIP-Unique IP-Error

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Scenario: An engineer configures two NetScaler appliances in a high availability (HA) pair. As part of a monthly health check, the engineer attempts to log on to the second node of the HA pair and is unable to access the management IP Address. The engineer logs on to the first NetScaler node and verifies that HA is working and operational.
What does the engineer need to do to resolve this problem?

A.    Create an ACL to allow access to the NSIP of the second node.
B.    Add a SNIP for the Management IP Address of the second node.
C.    Ensure that HA Route Monitors have been configured for the second node.
D.    Change the NSRoot password back to default then log on to the second node.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
A public SSL certificate on a virtual server is about to expire and the NetScaler engineer needs to renew the certificate before it expires.
Which step must the engineer take to renew the SSL Certificate?

A.    Generate a new CSR
B.    Recreate the Private Keys
C.    Execute CRL Management
D.    Update the existing certificate

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-350 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Citrix 1Y0-350 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Comments are closed.