[April-2021]Real COBIT-2019 Exam Dumps COBIT-2019 85 Free Download in Braindump2go[Q43-Q63]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go COBIT-2019 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new COBIT-2019 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 43
The value that I&T delivers should be:

A. aligned directly with the values on which the business is focused.
B. focused exclusively on I&T investments that generate financial benefits.
C. restricted to maintaining and increasing value derived from existing I&T investments.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (12)

QUESTION 44
COBIT addresses governance issues by doing which of the following?

A. Grouping relevant governance components into objectives that can be managed to a required capability level
B. Providing a full description of the entire IT environment within an enterprise
C. Defining specific governance strategies and processes to implement in specific situations

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which of the following is a guiding principle in the development of COBIT?

A. COBIT aligns with other related and relevant I&T standards, frameworks and regulations
B. COBIT includes relevant content from other related I&T standards, frameworks and regulations.
C. COBIT serves as a comprehensive standalone framework that covers all relevant I&T-related activities.

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which of the following is an element of governance?

A. Building plans to align with the direction set by the governance body
B. Monitoring activities designed to achieve enterprise objectives
C. Evaluating stakeholder needs to determine enterprise objectives

Answer: A
Explanation:Explanation:
Element 1: Set a clear purpose and stay focused on it.
https://oag.parliament.nz/good-practice/governance/organisation

QUESTION 47
In most cases, management of the enterprise is the responsibility of:

A. the project management office.
B. the executive management team.
C. the board of directors.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A strategic (enterprise) PMO (sometimes called the office of strategy management) plays a role in linking the organization’s projects to its strategic plans.
https://www.pmi.org/learning/library/strategic-project-management-office-execution-6737

QUESTION 48
Which of the following benefits derived from the use of COBIT is PRIMARILY associated with an external stakeholder?

A. COBIT provides guidance on how to organize and monitor the performance of I&T across the enterprise.
B. COBIT helps to manage the dependency on the use of external service providers.
C. COBIT helps to ensure compliance with applicable rules and regulations.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cio.com/article/3243684/what-is-cobit-a-framework-for-alignment-and-governance.html

QUESTION 49
Which of the following is MOST critical to ensuring the objective of managed availability and capacity?

A. Allocation of budgets for business continuity
B. Future prediction of I&T resource requirements
C. Identification of single points of failure

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which of the following is a PRIMARY benefit associated with the management objective “managed strategy?”

A. Desired value is delivered through a roadmap of incremental changes
B. Service delivery is facilitated by adopting the latest technology innovations
C. Effective communication channels are established across all levels of management

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Which of the following MUST be defined before determining alignment goals?

A. External laws and regulations
B. Stakeholder drivers and needs
C. Governance and management objectives

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.joetheitguy.com/cobit-a-z/

QUESTION 52
Time-to-market is a market that is directly related to which of the following enterprise goals?

A. Optimization of internal business process functionality
B. Portfolio of competitive products and services
C. Managed digital transformation programs

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Which of the following would be an appropriate metric associated with an enterprise goal of “Business service continuity and availability”?

A. Satisfaction levels of board and executive management with business process capabilities
B. Ratio of significant incidents that were not identified in risk assessments vs. total incidents
C. Number of business processing hours lost due to unplanned service interruptions

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.oo2.fr/sites/default/files/document/pdf/cobit-5_res_eng_1012.pdf (58)

QUESTION 54
Which of the following enterprise goals is within the Customer dimension of the IT balanced scorecard?

A. Delivery of programs on time and on budget
B. Product and business innovation
C. Quality of management information

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://blog.firstreference.com/the-isaca-has-traded-in-cobit-5-for-cobit-2019-part-3-of-3/#.YGYd8h1RWQ4

QUESTION 55
Which of the following cascades to enterprise goals?

A. Stakeholder needs
B. Organizational objectives
C. Enterprise strategy

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.oreilly.com/library/view/governance-of-enterprise/9781849285193/xhtml/appendix03.html

QUESTION 56
Which of the following metrics would BEST enable an enterprise to evaluate an alignment goal specifically related to security of information and privacy?

A. Ratio and extent of erroneous business decisions in which erroneous I&T-related information was a key factor
B. Number of critical business processes supported by up-to-date infrastructure and applications
C. Number of confidentiality incidents causing financial loss, business disruption or public embarrassment.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (31)

QUESTION 57
Which of the following would be an appropriate metric to align with a goal of “Delivery of programs on time, on budget, and meeting requirements and quality standards”?

A. Percent of stakeholders satisfied with program/project quality
B. Percent of business staff satisfied that IT service delivery meets agreed service levels
C. Level of user satisfaction with the quality and availability of I&T-related management information

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (32)

QUESTION 58
The alignment goal “Delivery of I&T services in line with business requirements” is organized into which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?

A. Customer
B. Financial
C. Internal

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (31)

QUESTION 59
Which of the following management objectives is related to optimization of system performance?

A. Managed I&T management framework
B. Managed availability and capacity
C. Managed service agreements

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://wiki.process-symphony.com.au/tag/cobit2019/page/4/

QUESTION 60
The ability to rapidly turn business requirements into operational solutions is an example of which type of goal?

A. An enterprise goal
B. A strategic goal
C. An alignment goal

Answer: C

QUESTION 61
Which of the following would BEST help to determine whether intended outcomes of IT governance are being achieved?

A. Reviewing business satisfaction survey results
B. Reviewing the balanced scorecard
C. Reviewing the governance business case

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
The alignment goal titled “Knowledge, expertise and initiatives for business innovation” is aligned to which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?

A. Customer
B. Learning and Growth
C. Internal

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Which of the following comprises the “information flow” component of a governance system?

A. People, skills and competencies
B. Assignment of responsibility and accountability roles
C. Process practices that include inputs and outputs

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://static1.squarespace.com/static/56b3cadb59827ecd82b02b43/t/56d8c0d84d088e673055c308/1457045725120/COBIT-5_res_eng_1012.pdf (32)


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go COBIT-2019 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cobit-2019.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go COBIT-2019 PDF and COBIT-2019 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TLo1R01wAHnBejQkIRsQTjLob0ueBT86?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go COBIT-2019 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/COBIT-2019-PDF(53-70).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/COBIT-2019-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/COBIT-2019-VCE(21-36).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/COBIT-2019-VCE-Dumps(37-52).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.