2015 New 220-802 CompTIA Exam Dumps Free Download (151-160)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Do you want to pass CompTIA 220-802 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 220-802 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from CompTIA Exam Center will help you be a 220-802 certified!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 151
When securing a new wireless router, which of the following should be changed FIRST?

A.    Default SSID
B.    Radio power levels
C.    Default password
D.    DHCP settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blog.laptopmag.com/change-your-routers-username-and-password-how-to

QUESTION 152
A computer starts to boot then quickly shuts down. Which of the following should the technician use to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Power supply tester
C.    Loopback plugs
D.    Events logs

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://pcsupport.about.com/od/toolsofthetrade/f/powersupplytest.htm

QUESTION 153
A client has a computer that is infected with several viruses and spyware. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST before spyware removal?

A.    Run Windows Update
B.    Disable system restore
C.    Run the chkdsk /r command
D.    Disable network cards

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/disable-system-restore-in-windows-vista/

QUESTION 154
A PC is running slower than usual. Which of the following tools would BEST diagnose the possible bottleneck?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    Device Manager
C.    Task Scheduler
D.    Task Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.ictc.com/my-computer-is-running-slow-what-can-i-do/

QUESTION 155
Which of the following switches should a technician use with the PING command to resolve an IP address to a hostname?

A.    -a
B.    -f
C.    -n
D.    -t

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://rocksoft.com.my/knowledgebase.php?action=displayarticle&id=224

QUESTION 156
A technician is trying to setup a non-domain user account on a workstation, but receives the following error message “Password does not meet the complexity requirements.” Which of the following utilities should the technician use to identify the criteria?

A.    Local Security Policy
B.    Users and Groups
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    MSCONFIG

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.tomshardware.com/forum/23713-63-password-meet-password-policy-requirements

QUESTION 157
In a SOHO wireless network, which of the following prevents unauthorized users from accessing confidential data?

A.    Reduce broadcast power
B.    Change SSID name
C.    Set encryption
D.    Enable MAC filtering

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.dirksen.nl/assets/Uploads/Downloads/Top10ChecklistSOHOSecurity.pdf

QUESTION 158
Which of the following commands is used to map a network drive?

A.    NBTSTAT
B.    NET USE
C.    NETMAP
D.    NETSTAT

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.onlinetoolworks.com/help/SB32AdmnNetwork_Drive_Mappings_and_NET_U.htm

QUESTION 159
A technician recently setup a new wired network and wants to ensure only their computers can use it. Which of the following is the MOST secure way to accomplish this?

A.    Make sure the computers are using strong passwords.
B.    Enable an intrusion detection system.
C.    Assign the computers static IP addresses.
D.    Disable the extra ports on the router.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.geekzone.co.nz/forums.asp?forumid=66&topicid=10968

QUESTION 160
Which of the following BEST describes a method for installing an operating system across the network?

A.    USB 3.0
B.    IEEE 1394
C.    PXE
D.    NTFS

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/2008.07.desktopfiles.aspx


All Braindump2go 220-802 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download CompTIA 220-802 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 220-802 100% One Time!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

Comments are closed.