[Sep-2019-New]Braindump2go 300-070 PDF Dumps and 300-070 VCE Dumps Instant Download(New Questions)

2019/Sep Braindump2go 300-070 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-070 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-070.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-070 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNMzVucWVTMlQwMWc?usp=sharing

New Questions
Which two statements describe the function of the off-net option in a route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. The off-net option indicates that if a call is not routed through this route pattern, it is considered off the local network, or “off-net”.
B. This option could be used to block an external call from transferring to an internal party.
C. This option could be used to block an external call from transferring to an external party.
D. The off-net option indicates that if a call is routed through this route pattern, it is considered off the local network, or “off-net.”

Answer: CD

New Questions
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3
B. DSCP AF21 value 46, Cos 5
C. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7
D. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5

Answer: D

New Questions
When dialing off-hook from an SCCP phone, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager analyze the incoming dialed digits?

A. SIP dial rules
B. en bloc dialing
C. digit-by-digit analysis
D. KPML

Answer: C

New Questions
An engineer configures a router with an ISDN PRI connection that only contains two dial peers as follows:
dial-peer voice 10 pots
destination-pattern 9T
port 0/0/0:23
dial-peer voice 100 voip
destination-pattern 45..
session target ipv4:10.2.10.1
When an inbound call is placed from the PSTN to extension 4510, a dial tone is heard.
Which additional dial peer is needed to allow the call to terminate directly to the internal number?

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots
answer-address .
direct-inward-dial
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots
destination-pattern 45..
direct-inward-dial
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number .
direct-inward-dial
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots
destination-pattern 45..
port 0/0/0:23
direct-inward-dial

Answer: C

New Questions
Which statement about traffic policing and shaping is true?

A. Shaping limits traffic rates by dropping, re-marking, or transmitting traffic.
B. Policing involves regulating excessive traffic rates by delaying (that is, buffering) traffic.
C. Traffic policing and shaping help regulate bandwidth usage by limiting the amount of traffic.
D. Traffic policing is more suitable for lower-speed links such as Multilink PPP and Frame Relay, as it buffers excess traffic.

Answer: C

New Questions
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A. DiffServ
B. Best-Effort
C. DiffServf
D. IntServ

Answer: A

New Questions
What is the correct configuration order of call routing to support off-net call routing?

A. device, route group, route list, route pattern
B. route list, route group, route pattern, device
C. route pattern, route list, route group, device
D. device, route list, route group, route pattern

Answer: A

New Questions
Which two algorithms are valid to distribute calls in a route group? (Choose two.)

A. broadcast
B. circular
C. top-down
D. bottom-up
E. round-robin

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712-cm/b03rtgrp.pdf (page 2)

New Questions
Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?

A. RTMT
B. DNA
C. QRT Viewer
D. CAR tool

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/dna/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_0 0_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91_chapter_01.html

New Questions
An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices. Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across sites?

A. Use site codes.
B. Use different CSSs for both sites.
C. Place both extensions in different partitions.
D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions.

Answer: A

New Questions
Users that are subscribed to the default corporate directory are complaining that when they press the Directories button, they receive an error message regarding the URL. Which two parameters need to be edited? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the Enterprise Parameter > Phone URL Parameters page.
B. Reset the Enterprise Phone URL Parameters.
C. Reset the Service Parameter > Phone URL Parameters.
D. Change the URLs under Enterprise Parameters to match the DNS name or the IP address being used by the server being configured and reset the IP phones.
E. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the IP Phone Services > Configuration Service Information page.
F. Select the Service Parameter for the appropriate server and Cisco CallManager (active) and change the URLs for each service to match the DNS name or IP address of the server being configured.

Answer: DE
New Questions
When A CSV file is created for use with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto- Register Phone Tool, how is the IP phone MAC address configured?

A. A dummy MAC address is entered for each phone in the CSV file.
B. The MAC address is left blank in the CSV file and Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT imports the CSV file with the Create Dummy MAC Address option selected.
C. When the CSV file is created, the Create Dummy MAC Address option must be selected before the file is uploaded into the Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT tool.
D. The MAC address is left blank in the CSV file and Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT queries the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device database for the MAC address that matches the extension created in the CSV file.

Answer: B

New Questions
Which resources can include MRGL?

A. MoH
B. Cisco IP Phone service
C. soft key template
D. Annunciator
E. MTP
F. Something about CTI

Answer: ADE

New Questions
IP Voice Media Stream Application service should be enabled on which server?

A. Must enabled on dedicated server
B. Only on one node
C. Enable on gatekeeper
D. Enable on the server which TFTP also need to be enable

Answer: D

New Questions
What are the two steps to configure NTP on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher to support SCCP phones? (Choose two.)

A. Restart the Unified Communications Manager services for the publisher and subscribers on the Unified CallManager Serviceability page.
B. Configure Phone NTP References in Cisco Unified CM Administration.
C. Configure time in Cisco Unified OS Administration.
D. Configure the NTP server in Cisco Unified CM Administration.
E. Configure the NTP server in Cisco Unified OS Administration.

Answer: AE

New Questions
If you want to change the default SCCP and SIP IP phone firmware loads a phone receives, in which location would you make this change?

A. Device Pool
B. Device Settings > Device Defaults
C. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information
D. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration
E. Device Settings > Device Profile
F. Device Settings > Softkey Template

Answer: B

New Questions
An auto parts retailer would like its six service counter representatives to be able to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Which call distribution algorithm will allow each service counter representative to provide the best customer service?

A. Top Down
B. Circular
C. Longest Idle Time
D. Broadcast

Answer: D

New Questions
Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP Phone button? (Choose three.)

A. Add an IP phone service.
B. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone.
C. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
D. Create a softkey template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
E. Subscribe the phone to the service.
F. Associate a valid user profile with the phone.

Answer: ACE

New Questions
Which two options describe how the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool updates auto-registering IP phones? (Choose two.)

A. An administrator can schedule when auto-registered phones can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number.
B. A new phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number to manage the device user profile.
C. A new phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number to update its MAC address in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and download the correct configuration file
D. A replacement phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. A replacement phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number to download the configuration for the phone it replaces.

Answer: CE

New Questions
Which three functions does the Master Agent perform? (Choose three.)

A. interfaces with the DRS agent on the Administrator PC
B. controls backup and restoration of the system
C. communicates with archive devices
D. executes backup and restore tasks
E. acts as a backup repository
F. stores DRS configuration

Answer: BCF

New Questions
Which configuration parameter may need to be adjusted when the Region setting is changed?

A. Device Pool
B. Class of Control
C. AAR Group
D. Location

Answer: D

New Questions
Refer to the Exhibit. Which phones can Phone 1 reach?

A. Phone 2
B. Phone 3
C. Phone 4
D. Phone 5
E. Phone 2 and Phone 3
F. Phone 4 and Phone 5
G. Phone 2, Phone 3 and Phone 4
H. Phone 2, Phone 3, Phone 4 and Phone 5

Answer: H

New Questions
Which two of these describe Meet-Me conferencing? (Choose two)

A. The conference originator of the conference acts as the controller of the conference and is the only participant who can add or remove other participants.
B. Any participant can add and remove other conference participants.
C. Anyone who has calling privileges to call the directory number while the conference is active can join the conference.
D. Multiple ad hoc conference can be added.
E. A range of directory numbers must be allocated for exclusive use by the conference.

Answer: CE


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-070.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-070 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/-62MGG4gBZE

         

Comments are closed.