[March-2019-New]Real AZ-102 Dumps PDF Free Download from Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go AZ-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-102 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-102.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-102 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1yGAgUGAZkiDyL4FP1-97kh4N_hjURby9?usp=sharing

New Question
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You deploy a Linux virtual machine named VM1 to Subscription1.
You need to monitor the metrics and the logs of VM1.
What should you use?

A. LAD 3.0
B. Azure Analysis Services
C. the AzurePerformanceDiagnostics extension
D. Azure HDInsight

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can use extensions to configure diagnostics on your VMs to collect additional metric data. The basic host metrics are available, but to see more granular and VM-specific metrics, you need to install the Azure diagnostics extension on the VM. The Azure diagnostics extension allows additional monitoring and diagnostics data to be retrieved from the VM.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/tutorial-monitoring

New Question
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is connected to the Internet.
You add a network interface named Interface1 to VM1 as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
From Computer1, you attempt to connect to VM1 by using Remote Desktop, but the connection fails.
You need to establish a Remote Desktop connection to VM1.
What should you do first?

A. Start VM1.
B. Attach a network interface.
C. Delete the DenyAllOutBound outbound port rule.
D. Delete the DenyAllInBound inbound port rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
B: The network interface has already been added to VM.
C: The Outbound rules are fine.
D: The inbound rules are fine. Port 3389 is used for Remote Desktop. Note: Rules are processed in priority order, with lower numbers processed before higher numbers, because lower numbers have higher priority. Once traffic matches a rule, processing stops. As a result, any rules that exist with lower priorities (higher numbers) that have the same attributes as rules with higher priorities are not processed.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

New Question
You plan to automate the deployment of a virtual machine scale set that uses the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter image.
You need to ensure that when the scale set virtual machines are provisioned, they have web server components installed.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the extensionProfile section of the Azure Resource Manager template.
B. Create a new virtual machine scale set in the Azure portal.
C. Create an Azure policy.
D. Create an automation account.
E. Upload a configuration script.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Virtual Machine Scale Sets can be used with the Azure Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension handler. Virtual machine scale sets provide a way to deploy and manage large numbers of virtual machines, and can elastically scale in and out in response to load. DSC is used to configure the VMs as they come online so they are running the production software.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/virtual-machine-scale-sets-dsc

New Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 hosts a line-of-business application that is available 24 hours a day.
VM1 has one network interface and one managed disk. VM1 uses the D4s v3 size.
You plan to make the following changes to VM1:
Change the size to D8s v3.
Add a 500-GB managed disk.
Add the Puppet Agent extension.
Attach an additional network interface.
Which change will cause downtime for VM1?

A. Add a 500-GB managed disk.
B. Attach an additional network interface.
C. Add the Puppet Agent extension.
D. Change the size to D8s v3.

Answer: D
Explanation:
While resizing the VM it must be in a stopped state.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/resize-virtual-machines/

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance. You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Redeploy blade, you click Redeploy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you redeploy a VM, it moves the VM to a new node within the Azure infrastructure and then powers it back on, retaining all your configuration options and associated resources.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance. You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Overview blade, you move the virtual machine to a different resource group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You should redeploy the VM.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

New Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.
Subnet1 is associated to VNet1. NIC1 attaches VM1 to Subnet1.
You need to apply ASG1 to VM1.
What should you do?

A. Modify the properties of NSG1.
B. Modify the properties of ASG1.
C. Associate NIC1 to ASG1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
When you deploy VMs, make them members of the appropriate ASGs.
You associate the ASG with a subnet.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/applicationsecuritygroups/

New Question
You have two subscriptions named Subscription1 and Subscription2. Each subscription is associated to a different Azure AD tenant.
Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1.VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and has an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. Subscription2 contains a virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2 and has an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/24.
You need to connect VNet1 to VNet2.
What should you do first?

A. Move VNet1 to Subscription2.
B. Modify the IP address space of VNet2.
C. Provision virtual network gateways.
D. Move VM1 to Subscription2.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The virtual networks can be in the same or different regions, and from the same or different subscriptions. When connecting VNets from different subscriptions, the subscriptions do not need to be associated with the same Active Directory tenant.
Configuring a VNet-to-VNet connection is a good way to easily connect VNets. Connecting a virtual network to another virtual network using the VNet-to-VNet connection type (VNet2VNet) is similar to creating a Site-to-Site IPsec connection to an on-premises location. Both connectivity types use a VPN gateway to provide a secure tunnel using IPsec/IKE, and both function the same way when communicating.
The local network gateway for each VNet treats the other VNet as a local site. This lets you specify additional address space for the local network gateway in order to route traffic. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-vnet-vnet-resource-manager-portal

New Question
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1. The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS records.
You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
The DNS Manager console
Azure PowerShell
Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?

A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. the Azure portal
D. the DNS Manager console

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure DNS supports importing and exporting zone files by using the Azure command-line interface (CLI). Zone file import is not currently supported via Azure PowerShell or the Azure portal. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-import-export

New Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

VM1 and VM2 are deployed from the same template and host line-of-business applications accessed by using Remote Desktop. You configure the network security group (NSG) shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to prevent users of VM1 and VM2 from accessing websites on the Internet.
What should you do?

A. Associate the NSG to Subnet1.
B. Disassociate the NSG from a network interface.
C. Change the DenyWebSites outbound security rule.
D. Change the Port_80 inbound security rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can associate or dissociate a network security group from a network interface or subnet. The NSG has the appropriate rule to block users from accessing the Internet. We just need to associate it with Subnet1.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/manage-network-security-group

New Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

To which subnets can you apply NSG1?

A. the subnets on VNet2 only
B. the subnets on VNet1 only
C. the subnets on VNet2 and VNet3 only
D. the subnets on VNet1, VNet2, and VNet3
E. the subnets on VNet3 only

Answer: E
Explanation:
All Azure resources are created in an Azure region and subscription. A resource can only be created in a virtual network that exists in the same region and subscription as the resource. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-vnet-plan-design-arm


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-102.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-102 Study Guide Video Download:

https://youtu.be/FA6SDwQiVLc

         

Comments are closed.